City of Cape Coral
1015 Cultural Park Boulevard
Cape Coral, FL 33990
(239) 574-0401


You are here Home  Departments  Community Development  Code Compliance Division     Code Compliance Division Staff

Code Compliance Division Staff


NOTE: If you would like to submit a code compliance complaint please call 239-574-0613.  This will insure the information is entered into our system and assigned to the correct zone officer for investigation.


Rich Carr
Code Compliance Division Manager
Ph# (239) 574-0613
rcarr@capecoral.net

*********************
Carol Rall
Code Compliance Division
Customer Support Supervisor
Ph# (239) 574-0624
crall@capecoral.net

*********************
Mike vanDeutekom
Code Compliance Division
Field Supervisor
Ph# (239) 242-3787
mvandeut@capecoral.net

*********************
Eugene (Tom) Seaman
Code Compliance Division
Field Supervisor
Ph# (239) 242-3271
eseaman@capecoral.net

*********************
Marty Murray, CEP
Code Compliance Division
Field Supervisor
Ph# (239) 242-3789
mmurray@capecoral.net

*********************

CEO Mugsie

Mugsie (RIP)
Code Compliance Division
Mascot



Home

Code Compliance Division Officers/Staff

Code Compliance
Division
1015 Cultural Park Blvd

Cape Coral, FL
33990-1216
Ofc 239-574-0613
Fax 239-574-0611


Code Compliance Teams:

Code Compliance Division Manager
Richard Carr

Customer Support Supervisor

Carol Rall
Recording Secretary:
     Anne Blakesley
CSR III Licensing:
     Maricel Pena
CSR II Licensing:
     Millie Nunez
     Priscilla Rodriguez
CSR I:
     James Anderson

North Team
Field Supervisor

Mike vanDeutekom
Officers:
     Henry Lopez
     Mike Luzzi
     Marilyn Morrison
     Doreen Peterson
     Robert Liguori
     Cathy Williamson
Licensing Investigators:
     Jim Litterello
     Paul Gates


Central Team
Field Supervisor

Eugene (Tom) Seaman
Officers:
    
Anthony DiMichele
     Susan Hosbach
     Tina Matta
     Michael Cadunzi
     Arnold Smith
     George (Tom) Vanleer
     Sean Dowd
     Chris Conrad
     Ed Wilcox
Contract Utility
Compliance Specialist:
   
  John Hansen
     Curtis Malone
         
South Team
Field Supervisor

Marty Murray, CEP
Officers:
     Kristy Clifton
     Cheryl Mee
     Dave Foley
     Todd Hoagland
     Suzanne Naughton
     Pamela Clarke
     Eric Speranza